The 2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II All-Region Teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. II All-America Committee.
ABCA/Rawlings All-Region First-Team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. The ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II All-Americans will be announced on Friday, June 3. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove winners for all divisions will be announced Wednesday, June 22.
The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and High School. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.
The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. II All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Rudy Garbalosa of Lynn University. Also on the committee are Randy Betten (Cal Poly Pomona), Jamie Detillion (Grand Valley State University), Jim Gantt (Catawba College), Rick Giannetti (Dominican College), Dave Hajek (University of Colorado at Colorado Springs), Alex Koch (Wayne State College) and Joe Spano (Mercyhurst University).
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 13,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth.
About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II East All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II East All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Marshall Awtry |
Jr. |
Goldey Beacom |
DE |
1B |
Robert Olah |
Sr. |
Post |
CT |
2B |
Marc Cisco |
Fr. |
Queens |
NY |
3B |
Matt Alifano |
Jr. |
Adelphi |
NY |
SS |
Mason Maxwell |
Jr. |
Goldey Beacom |
DE |
INF |
Richard Paulino |
Sr. |
Dominican |
NY |
OF |
Kyle Maurice |
Sr. |
St. Anselm |
NH |
OF |
John Mead |
Sr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
OF |
Andrew Eng |
Gr. |
Southern Connecticut State |
CT |
OF |
Matt Overton |
Gr. |
Molloy |
NY |
DH |
Nick Schwartz |
So. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
UT |
Andrew Dietz |
Sr. |
Chestnut Hill |
PA |
P |
Ryan Sandberg |
Sr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
P |
Jack Choate |
Jr. |
Assumption |
MA |
P |
Kyle Roche |
So. |
Franklin Pierce |
NH |
P |
Jacob Marshall |
Jr. |
Le Moyne |
NY |
RP |
Trevor Anibal |
So. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
|
NCAA Div. II East All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jimmy Brennan |
Fr. |
Post |
CT |
1B |
Michael Draskin |
Jr. |
Adelphi |
NY |
2B |
Randy Flores |
So. |
Franklin Pierce |
NH |
3B |
Louis Antos |
Sr. |
Queens |
NY |
SS |
Ian Battipaglia |
So. |
Franklin Pierce |
NH |
INF |
Blaine Lidsky |
Jr. |
Stonehill |
MA |
OF |
Michael Smith |
Gr. |
Le Moyne |
NY |
OF |
Quintin Ivy |
Sr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
OF |
Kyle Olson |
Sr. |
Adelphi |
NY |
OF |
Luke Jacobi |
Gr. |
Pace |
NY |
DH |
Mitch McCabe |
Gr. |
Pace |
NY |
UT |
Vincent Pecora |
Sr. |
Molloy |
NY |
P |
Charlie Cucchiara |
Jr. |
Molloy |
NY |
P |
Josh Roberge |
Gr. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
P |
Jem Sisco |
So. |
Thomas Jefferson |
PA |
P |
Mike Andreoli |
Gr. |
Molloy |
NY |
RP |
Alex Krick |
Fr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
|
Position Player of the Year: Matt Alifano, Jr., Adelphi |
Pitcher of the Year: Jack Choate, Jr., Assumption |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Connor Hamilton |
Sr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
1B |
Josh Surowiec |
Gr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
2B |
Jimmy Losh |
Sr. |
Millersville |
PA |
3B |
Zack Saryeldin |
So. |
Concord |
WV |
SS |
Ben Ross |
So. |
Notre Dame College |
OH |
INF |
Thomas Caufield |
Jr. |
Millersville |
PA |
OF |
Bren Taylor |
Jr. |
Millersville |
PA |
OF |
Alex Robenolt |
Jr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
OF |
Danny Estrada |
Fr. |
Frostburg State |
MD |
OF |
Zack Wright |
Gr. |
West Chester |
PA |
DH |
Ben Newbert |
Sr. |
Bloomsburg |
PA |
UT |
Jacob McCaskey |
Sr. |
California (Pa.) |
PA |
P |
Jared Marshman |
Jr. |
Bloomsburg |
PA |
P |
Eric Sapp |
Gr. |
Gannon |
PA |
P |
Adam Riggleman |
Sr. |
Glenville State |
WV |
P |
Brent Francisco |
So. |
East Stroudsburg |
PA |
RP |
Nash Bryan |
Sr. |
Seton Hill |
PA |
|
NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Tyler Dellerman |
Jr. |
Charleston |
WV |
1B |
Bryce Jackson |
Sr. |
Frostburg State |
MD |
2B |
Andrew Stone |
Gr. |
West Virginia State |
WV |
3B |
Jack Oberdorf |
Jr. |
Seton Hill |
PA |
SS |
Braxton Boddorf |
Jr. |
Charleston |
WV |
INF |
Mike Ferrara |
Sr. |
West Chester |
PA |
OF |
Eric Chartier |
So. |
Charleston |
WV |
OF |
Zach Musgrove |
Sr. |
Fairmont State |
WV |
OF |
Kyle Keenan |
Jr. |
Concord |
WV |
OF |
Mike Kelly |
Jr. |
Kutztown |
PA |
DH |
Ethan Kiple |
Jr. |
Frostburg State |
MD |
UT |
Luke Trainer |
Sr. |
Millersville |
PA |
P |
Nick Zegna |
Jr. |
Shippensburg |
PA |
P |
Chase Nowak |
Gr. |
East Stroudsburg |
PA |
P |
Devin Dunn |
Jr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
P |
Colt Webb |
Sr. |
Charleston |
WV |
RP |
Kyle Lazer |
Fr. |
West Chester |
PA |
|
Position Player of the Year: Josh Surowiec, Gr., Mercyhurst |
Pitcher of the Year: Jared Marshman, Jr., Bloomsburg |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Robert Brooks |
Gr. |
Columbus State |
GA |
1B |
Darius Nobles |
Gr. |
Francis Marion |
SC |
2B |
Jack Casbarro |
Jr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
3B |
Todd Mattox |
Sr. |
Francis Marion |
SC |
SS |
Braylin Marine |
Jr. |
Newberry |
SC |
INF |
Isaac Bouton |
So. |
Columbus State |
GA |
OF |
Nick Brassington |
Sr. |
Queens-Charlotte |
NC |
OF |
Marek Chlup |
Jr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
OF |
Bobby Dixon |
Sr. |
UNC Pembroke |
NC |
OF |
Crews Taylor |
Sr. |
North Georgia |
GA |
DH |
Drew Yniesta |
Gr. |
Lenoir-Rhyne |
NC |
UT |
Ben Ferguson |
Jr. |
Belmont Abbey |
NC |
P |
Brody McCullough |
Jr. |
Wingate |
NC |
P |
Joshua Lanham |
So. |
Lenoir-Rhyne |
NC |
P |
Reece Fields |
So. |
North Greenville |
SC |
P |
Jared Donalson |
Sr. |
Georgia Southwestern |
GA |
RP |
Sam Brodersen |
So. |
Wingate |
NC |
|
NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
John Michael Faile |
Jr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
1B |
Steven Minter |
Jr. |
Columbus State |
GA |
2B |
Tanner Wakefield |
Gr. |
Francis Marion |
SC |
3B |
Alden Cottle |
So. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
SS |
Ben Gobbel |
Jr. |
Belmont Abbey |
NC |
INF |
Henry Gibson |
So. |
Newberry |
SC |
OF |
Sean Johnson |
Sr. |
Belmont Abbey |
NC |
OF |
Will Hardee |
Sr. |
Francis Marion |
SC |
OF |
Robbie Scott |
Sr. |
King |
TN |
OF |
Derek Wylie |
So. |
Columbus State |
GA |
DH |
Vito Patierno |
So. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
UT |
Pat Monteith |
So. |
North Greenville |
SC |
P |
Austin Mitchell |
So. |
Wingate |
NC |
P |
Matt Bradley |
Sr. |
Carson-Newman |
TN |
P |
Andrew Patrick |
Jr. |
Lenoir-Rhyne |
NC |
P |
Alex Hart |
Sr. |
Barton |
NC |
RP |
McLain Harris |
Sr. |
Young Harris |
GA |
|
Position Player of the Year: Crews Taylor, Sr., North Georgia |
Pitcher of the Year: Jared Donalson, Sr., Georgia Southwestern |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II South All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II South All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jake Smallwood |
So. |
Montevallo |
AL |
1B |
EJ Doskow |
Sr. |
Valdosta State |
GA |
2B |
Jake Barlow |
Sr. |
Delta State |
MS |
3B |
Sam Kuchinski |
So. |
Montevallo |
AL |
SS |
Chase Achuff |
Gr. |
Rollins |
FL |
INF |
J.D. Urso |
Fr. |
Tampa |
FL |
OF |
Joe Smith |
Jr. |
Savannah State |
GA |
OF |
Reed Latimer |
So. |
Montevallo |
AL |
OF |
Garrett Bodine |
Jr. |
Alabama Huntsville |
AL |
OF |
Bobby Sparling |
Jr. |
Saint Leo |
FL |
DH |
Grayson Swanson |
Jr. |
Union |
TN |
UT |
Drew Ehrhard |
Gr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Jaylyn Whitehead |
Gr. |
Rollins |
FL |
P |
Haden Erbe |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Elijah Gill |
Sr. |
Valdosta State |
GA |
P |
Jonathan Pintaro |
Sr. |
Shorter |
GA |
RP |
Braydon Nelson |
Jr. |
Tampa |
FL |
|
NCAA Div. II South All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jeremy Kennedy-Davis |
So. |
Embry-Riddle |
FL |
C |
Jacob Bisharat |
Sr. |
Miles |
AL |
1B |
Micah Morgan |
So. |
Spring Hill |
AL |
2B |
Buck Anderson |
Jr. |
Saint Leo |
FL |
3B |
Daniel Irisarri |
Jr. |
Nova Southeastern |
FL |
SS |
Carson Clowers |
So. |
Delta State |
MS |
INF |
Norris McClure |
So. |
Spring Hill |
AL |
OF |
Gage Ragona |
Jr. |
Spring Hill |
AL |
OF |
Dylan Standifer |
So. |
Lee |
TN |
OF |
Brayden Lyman |
Gr. |
West Alabama |
AL |
OF |
Jordan Lala |
Jr. |
Tampa |
FL |
DH |
Josh Bower |
Jr. |
West Alabama |
AL |
UT |
Bradon O’Connor |
Sr. |
Benedict |
SC |
P |
Nate Madej |
Sr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
P |
Aric McAtee |
Jr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
P |
Michael Paul |
Jr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Jeremy Cook |
Sr. |
Nova Southeastern |
FL |
RP |
Ryan Langford |
Sr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
|
Position Player of the Year: Bobby Sparling, Jr., Saint Leo |
Pitcher of the Year: Jaylyn Whitehead, Gr., Rollins |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Luke Napleton |
So. |
Quincy |
IL |
1B |
Roland Ryan |
Sr. |
Trevecca Nazarene |
TN |
2B |
Griffin Stevens |
Jr. |
Tiffin |
OH |
3B |
Zion Pettigrew |
Sr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
SS |
Aidan Brewer |
So. |
Hillsdale |
MI |
INF |
Cameron Fliege |
Sr. |
William Jewell |
MO |
OF |
Brant Schaffitzel |
Gr. |
Drury |
MO |
OF |
Nolan Anspaugh |
Sr. |
Davenport |
MI |
OF |
Anthony Hansen |
Sr. |
William Jewell |
MO |
OF |
Braden Odom |
Sr. |
Trevecca Nazarene |
TN |
DH |
Tim Orr |
So. |
Tiffin |
OH |
UT |
Nate Logan |
So. |
Grand Valley State |
MI |
P |
Michael Boswell |
Sr. |
Tiffin |
OH |
P |
Ryan Korolden |
Sr. |
Wayne State |
MI |
P |
Xavier Rivas |
So. |
Indianapolis |
IN |
P |
Spencer Walker |
Sr. |
Quincy |
IL |
RP |
Nick Shaw |
Sr. |
Grand Valley State |
MI |
|
NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Elias Stevens |
So. |
Maryville |
MO |
1B |
Kal Youngquist |
Sr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
2B |
Brandon Bannon |
Jr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
3B |
Aaron Mann |
Jr. |
Drury |
MO |
SS |
Alex Epp |
Jr. |
William Jewell |
MO |
INF |
Dayson Croes |
Gr. |
Quincy |
IL |
OF |
Corey Price |
Sr. |
McKendree |
IL |
OF |
Lewis Beals |
So. |
Hillsdale |
MI |
OF |
Austin Alderman |
Jr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
OF |
Brant Vanaman |
Fr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
DH |
Joey Polak |
Gr. |
Maryville |
MO |
UT |
Holden Missey |
Jr. |
Truman State |
MO |
P |
Jayden Dentler |
Fr. |
Northwood |
MI |
P |
Karter Fitzpatrick |
Jr. |
Wayne State |
MI |
P |
Brant Alazaus |
Sr. |
Walsh |
OH |
P |
Colton Hale |
Jr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
RP |
Perry Bewley |
Gr. |
Ashland |
OH |
|
Position Player of the Year: Zion Pettigrew, Sr., Illinois Springfield |
Pitcher of the Year: Xavier Rivas, So., Indianapolis |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II Central All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Will Olson |
Sr. |
Augustana |
SD |
1B |
Dan Pruitt |
Jr. |
Oklahoma Baptist |
OK |
2B |
Sam Riola |
Jr. |
St. Cloud State |
MN |
3B |
E.J Taylor |
Sr. |
Southern Nazarene |
OK |
SS |
Riley Orr |
Jr. |
Southern Arkansas |
AR |
INF |
Garrett McGowan |
Sr. |
Pittsburg State |
KS |
OF |
Brennen van Breusegen |
So. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
OF |
Carter Howell |
Jr. |
Augustana |
SD |
OF |
Brock Reller |
Sr. |
Northeastern State |
OK |
OF |
Blake Freeman |
Jr. |
Northeastern State |
OK |
DH |
Kade Self |
Jr. |
Oklahoma Baptist |
OK |
UT |
Cam Kline |
Sr. |
Minnesota Mankato |
MN |
P |
Tanner Brown |
Sr. |
Augustana |
SD |
P |
Ryan Jares |
Jr. |
Augustana |
SD |
P |
Jeremy Adorno |
Fr. |
Southern Arkansas |
AR |
P |
Luke Tupy |
Fr. |
St. Cloud State |
MN |
RP |
Kyler Patterson |
Jr. |
Central Oklahoma |
OK |
|
NCAA Div. II Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Tommy Stevenson |
So. |
Missouri Southern |
MO |
1B |
John Prudhom |
Jr. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
2B |
Cade Thompson |
Jr. |
Arkansas Monticello |
AR |
3B |
Jordan Barth |
Sr. |
Augustana |
SD |
SS |
Jesse Holguin |
So. |
Rogers State |
OK |
INF |
Andrew Hanson |
Sr. |
Wayne State |
NE |
OF |
Tyler Push |
Sr. |
Newman |
KS |
OF |
Ty Manning |
Jr. |
Southern Arkansas |
AR |
OF |
Isaac Nett |
So. |
Southwest Minnesota State |
MN |
OF |
Jordan Maxson |
Sr. |
Pittsburg State |
KS |
DH |
Garrett Pennington |
So. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
UT |
Garrett Takamatsu |
Sr. |
Central Oklahoma |
OK |
P |
Nathan Culley |
So. |
Minnesota Mankato |
MN |
P |
Spencer Taack |
Sr. |
Henderson State |
AR |
P |
Nick Altermatt |
Jr. |
Minnesota Mankato |
MN |
P |
Logan VanWey |
Sr. |
Missouri Southern |
MO |
RP |
Brady Gavin |
So. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
|
Position Player of the Year: Sam Riola, Jr., St. Cloud State |
Pitcher of the Year: Jeremy Adorno, Fr., Southern Arkansas |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Spencer Bramwell |
Sr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
1B |
Aaron Walters |
Sr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
2B |
Giancarlo Servin |
Sr. |
Texas A&M-Kingsville |
TX |
3B |
Adam Becker |
Jr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
SS |
Jake Mares |
Sr. |
St. Mary's |
TX |
INF |
Bill Ralston |
Jr. |
MSU Denver |
CO |
OF |
Justin Lee |
Sr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
OF |
Kit Wigington |
Fr. |
Colorado Colorado Springs |
CO |
OF |
Wyatt Crenshaw |
Jr. |
Colorado Christian |
CO |
OF |
Ryan Johnson |
Jr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
DH |
Haydn McGeary |
Jr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
UT |
Austin Beck |
Fr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
P |
Tyler Blomster |
Gr. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
P |
Benjamin Elder |
Sr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
P |
Wesley Gafford |
Jr. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
P |
Nick Marshall |
So. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
RP |
Eric Cox |
Jr. |
MSU Denver |
CO |
|
NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Roger Riley |
Gr. |
Regis |
CO |
1B |
Adam Houghtaling |
Jr. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
2B |
Eddy Savoie |
So. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
3B |
Caleb Farmer |
Sr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
SS |
Caleb Albaugh |
So. |
MSU Denver |
CO |
INF |
Caleb Stubbings |
Fr. |
Colorado Colorado Springs |
CO |
OF |
Cam Yuran |
Fr. |
MSU Denver |
CO |
OF |
Eduardo Acosta |
Jr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
OF |
Stacey Bailey |
So. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
OF |
Ross Smith |
Fr. |
MSU Denver |
CO |
DH |
Luke Folsom |
So. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
UT |
Luis Navarro |
Sr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
P |
Brandon Symmank |
Sr. |
Texas A&M-Kingsville |
TX |
P |
Alfredo Villa |
Sr. |
Adams State |
CO |
P |
Kannon Handy |
So. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
P |
Aaron Munson |
So. |
Angelo State |
TX |
RP |
Jayson Flores |
Jr. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
|
Position Player of the Year: Haydn McGeary, Jr., Colorado Mesa |
Pitcher of the Year: Wesley Gafford, Jr., St. Edward's |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II West All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II West All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Aaron Roose |
Sr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
1B |
Willie Lajoie |
Jr. |
Chico State |
CA |
2B |
Ryon Knowles |
Gr. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
3B |
Otto Kemp |
So. |
Point Loma Nazarene |
CA |
SS |
Brady Miguel |
Fr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
INF |
Scott Ogrin |
Sr. |
Cal State Dominguez Hills |
CA |
OF |
Kyle Csakan |
Jr. |
Cal State San Bernardino |
CA |
OF |
Francisco Pedraza |
Sr. |
Cal State East Bay |
CA |
OF |
Ricky Nuñez |
Jr. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
OF |
Adam Fahsel |
Jr. |
Central Washington |
WA |
DH |
Jacob Martin |
Jr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
UT |
Josh Medina |
Sr. |
Sonoma State |
CA |
P |
Will Rudy |
Fr. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
P |
Arturo Alvarez |
Jr. |
Western Oregon |
OR |
P |
Joseph Standley |
Sr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
P |
Baxter Halligan |
Sr. |
Point Loma Nazarene |
CA |
RP |
Cole Hillier |
So. |
Point Loma Nazarene |
CA |
|
NCAA Div. II West All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Johnny Pappas |
So. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
1B |
Jason Ajamian |
Sr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
2B |
Deshawn Johnson |
Jr. |
Cal State San Bernardino |
CA |
3B |
Tido Robles |
Jr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
SS |
Oscar Serratos |
Sr. |
Biola |
CA |
INF |
A.J. Salgado |
Fr. |
Cal State Los Angeles |
CA |
OF |
Jack Murphy |
Sr. |
Chico State |
CA |
OF |
Eric Smelko |
So |
Cal State Dominguez Hills |
CA |
OF |
Michael Dixon |
Jr. |
Concordia-Irvine |
CA |
OF |
Grady Morgan |
So. |
Chico State |
CA |
DH |
Spencer Rasmussen |
So. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
UT |
Ethan Rivera |
Fr. |
Cal State San Marcos |
CA |
P |
Owen Hunt |
Jr. |
Cal State Los Angeles |
CA |
P |
Isaac Mullins |
Sr. |
Cal State Dominguez Hills |
CA |
P |
Justin Fuson |
Jr. |
Fresno Pacific |
CA |
P |
Noah Barros |
Gr. |
Holy Names |
CA |
P |
Ethan McRae |
Sr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
RP |
Zachary Veen |
So. |
Point Loma Nazarene |
CA |
|
Position Player of the Year: Brady Miguel, Fr., Cal State Monterey Bay |
Pitcher of the Year: Baxter Halligan, Sr., Point Loma Nazarene |