National Championship Information


2018 National Championships - Sites & Dates

NCAA Division I
June 16-June 27 - Omaha, Nebraska
2018 Champion: Oregon State, Head Coach: Pat Casey

NCAA Division II
May 26-June 2 - Cary, North Carolina
2018 Champion: Augustana University (SD), Head Coach: Tim Huber

NCAA Division III
May 25-29 - Appleton, Wisconsin
2018 Champion: University of Texas at Tyler, Head Coach: Brent Porche

NAIA
May 25-June 1 - Lewiston, Idaho
2018 Champion: Southeastern University (FL), Head Coach: Adrian Dinkel

NJCAA Division I
May 26-June 1 - Grand Junction, Colorado
2018 Champion: Chipola College (FL), Head Coach: Jeff Johnson

NJCAA Division II
May 26-June 1- Enid, Oklahoma
2018 Champion: LSU-Eunice (LA), Head Coach: Jeff Willis

NJCAA Division III
May 26-May 31 - Greeneville, Tennessee
2018 Champion: Oakton Community College (IL), Head Coach: Bill Fratto

CCCAA
May 26-28 - Fresno, California
2018 Champion: San Joaquin Delta College (CA), Head Coach: Reed Peters

NWAC
May 24-28 - Longview, Washington
2018 Champion: Lower Columbia College (WA), Head Coach: Eric Lane
 

Past National Champions

NCAA Div. I

Year School Coach
2018 Oregon State Pat Casey
2017 Florida Kevin O'Sullivan
2016 Coastal Carolina Gary Gilmore
2015 Virginia Brian O'Connor
2014 Vanderbilt Tim Corbin
2013 UCLA John Savage
2012 Arizona Andy Lopez
2011 South Carolina  Ray Tanner 
2010  South Carolina  Ray Tanner 
2009  LSU  Paul Mainieri 
2008  Fresno State  Mike Batesole 
2007  Oregon State  Pat Casey 
2006 Oregon State  Pat Casey 
2005  Texas  Augie Garrido 
2004  Cal State Fullerton  George Horton 
2003  Rice  Wayne Graham 
2002  Texas Augie Garrido
2001  Miami
Jim Morris 
2000 LSU  Skip Bertman 
1999  Miami  Jim Morris
1998  Southern California  Mike Gillespie 
1997  LSU  Skip Bertman 
1996  LSU  Skip Bertman 
1995  Cal State Fullerton  Augie Garrido 
1994 Oklahoma  Larry Cochell 
1993 LSU  Skip Bertman 
1992 Pepperdine  Andy Lopez 
1991 LSU  Skip Bertman 
1990 Georgia  Steve Webber 
1989 Wichita State  Gene Stephenson 
1988 Stanford  Mark Marquess 
1987 Stanford Mark Marquess
1986 Arizona  Jerry Kindall 
1985 Miami  Ron Fraser 
1984 Cal State Fullerton  Augie Garrido 
1983 Texas  Cliff Gustafson 
1982 Miami  Ron Fraser 
1981 Arizona State  Jim Brock 
1980 Arizona  Jerry Kindall 
1979 Cal State Fullerton  Augie Garrido 
1978 Southern California  Rod Dedeaux 
1977 Arizona State  Jim Brock 
1976 Arizona  Jerry Kindall 
1975 Texas  Cliff Gustafson 
1974 Southern California  Rod Dedeaux 
1973 Southern California
Rod Dedeaux 
1972 Southern California
Rod Dedeaux  
1971 Southern California
Rod Dedeaux 
1970 Southern California
Rod Dedeaux 
1969 Arizona State  Bobby Winkles 
1968 Southern California  Rod Dedeaux 
1967 Arizona State  Bobby Winkles 
1966 Ohio State  Marty Karow 
1965 Arizona State  Bobby Winkles 
1964 Minnesota  Dick Siebert 
1963 Southern California  Rod Dedeaux 
1962 Michigan  Don Lund 
1961 Southern California  Rod Dedeaux 
1960 Minnesota  Dick Siebert 
1959 Oklahoma State  Toby Greene 
1958 Southern California  Rod Dedeaux 
1957 California  George Wolfman 
1956 Minnesota  Dick Siebert 
1955 Wake Forest  Taylor Sanford 
1954 Missouri  John "Hi" Simmons 
1953 Michigan  Ray Fisher 
1952 Holy Cross  Jack Barry 
1951 Oklahoma  Jack Baer 
1950 Texas  Bibb Falk 
1949 Texas  Bibb Falk 
1948 Southern California  Sam Barry 
1947 California Clint Evans

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found