The 2017 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. II All-America Committee.
ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. The ABCA/Rawlings All-Americans will be announced on Tuesday, May 30. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove Team will be announced on Wednesday, June 21.
The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.
The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. II All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Rudy Garbalosa of Lynn University. Also on the committee are Jim Gantt of Catawba College, Harry Hillson of Mansfield University, Rick Giannetti of Dominican College, Rob Penders of St. Edwards University, Kyle Poock of Winona State University, Jamie Detillion of Grand Valley State University and Randy Betten of Cal Poly Pomona.
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 8,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth. The 74th annual ABCA Convention will be held Jan. 4-7, 2018 in Indianapolis, Indiana.
About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings' unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and the approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.
2017 East-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II East All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Andrew Jaehnig |
Jr. |
Assumption |
MA |
1B |
Steven Wells |
Sr. |
Philadelphia |
PA |
2B |
Justin Decker |
So. |
Dominican |
NY |
3B |
Zach Goldstein |
Gr. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
SS |
Joseph Pena |
Jr. |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
NY |
INF |
Greg Zullo |
Sr. |
Southern Connecticut State |
CT |
OF |
Rob Andreoli |
Jr. |
LIU Post |
NY |
OF |
Ronnie Grant |
Sr. |
Felician |
NJ |
OF |
Giovanni Dingcong |
Jr. |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
NY |
OF |
Rocky Ferrier |
Sr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
DH |
Brennan Price |
Sr. |
Felician |
NJ |
P |
Frankie Moscatiello |
Jr. |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
NY |
P |
TJ Santiago |
Sr. |
Adelphi |
NY |
P |
John Holland |
Sr. |
Felician |
NJ |
P |
David Palmer |
Jr. |
New Haven |
CT |
RP |
Josiah Gray |
So. |
LeMoyne |
NY |
|
NCAA Div. II East All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Stephen Octave |
Jr. |
Franklin Pierce |
NH |
1B |
Cam DiSarcina |
Sr. |
Merrimack |
MA |
2B |
Stephen DiNicola |
Jr. |
Bridgeport |
CT |
3B |
Jack Zagaja |
Sr. |
New Haven |
CT |
SS |
Bruce Strickland |
Jr. |
Felician |
NJ |
INF |
Anthony Shkrelja |
Jr. |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
NY |
OF |
Nick Lamberti |
So. |
Southern Connecticut State |
CT |
OF |
Mike Gulino |
Jr. |
Pace |
NY |
OF |
John Kukura |
Sr. |
Pace |
NY |
OF |
Arbely Soto |
Sr. |
Dominican |
NY |
DH |
Ryan Sullivan |
Jr. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
P |
Sean Deely |
So. |
Wilmington |
DE |
P |
Mitchell Powers |
Jr. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
P |
Tim Kennedy |
Jr. |
New Haven |
CT |
P |
Cody McPartland |
Sr. |
Franklin Pierce |
NH |
RP |
Dan Jagiello |
Sr. |
LIU Post |
NY |
|
East Position Player of the Year: Steven Wells, Sr., 1B, Philadelphia |
East Pitcher of the Year: Frankie Moscatiello, Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas |
|
2017 Atlantic-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
David Markins |
Sr. |
Virginia State |
VA |
1B |
Jake Kennedy |
Sr. |
Shippensburg |
PA |
2B |
Chris Gonzalez |
Sr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
3B |
Tom McCarthy |
Jr. |
Seton Hill |
PA |
SS |
Cameron Balego |
Sr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
INF |
Drew Delsignore |
Jr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
OF |
Jimmy Latona |
Sr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
OF |
Chas McCormick |
Sr. |
Millersville |
PA |
OF |
JJ Sarty |
Sr. |
Shepherd |
WV |
OF |
Randy Norris |
So. |
Winston-Salem State |
NC |
DH |
Shane Dressler |
Jr. |
West Chester |
PA |
P |
Mike Cipolla |
Jr. |
West Chester |
PA |
P |
Russell Lamovec |
So. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
P |
Chris Vallimont |
So. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
P |
Ryan Pansch |
Jr. |
Shepherd |
WV |
RP |
Josh McClain |
Sr. |
West Chester |
PA |
|
NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Tyler Walters |
Jr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
1B |
David Marcus |
Sr. |
California |
PA |
2B |
Ivan Acuna |
Sr. |
Winston-Salem State |
NC |
3B |
Levi Krause |
Jr. |
California |
PA |
SS |
Chad Frazier |
Jr. |
Concord |
WV |
INF |
Ian Allen |
Sr. |
East Stroudsburg |
PA |
OF |
Luca Fuscardo |
Jr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
OF |
Austin Norman |
Jr. |
Fairmont State |
WV |
OF |
Marquise Lanier |
Jr. |
Chowan |
NC |
OF |
Craig Lewis |
Fr. |
Seton Hill |
PA |
OF |
Jahleel Sewer |
Sr. |
Virginia State |
VA |
DH |
Jordan Clark |
So. |
Concord |
WV |
P |
Seth Reeves |
Jr. |
Winston-Salem State |
NC |
P |
Gabe Mosser |
Jr. |
Shippensburg |
PA |
P |
Tyler Eckman |
Sr. |
East Stroudsburg |
PA |
P |
Eli Nabholz |
So. |
Millersville |
PA |
RP |
Chris Metrick |
Jr. |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
WV |
|
Atlantic Position Player of the Year: Chris Gonzalez, Sr., 2B, Mercyhurst |
Atlantic Pitcher of the Year: Russell Lamovec, So., Mercyhurst |
|
2017 Southeast-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Andrew Webster |
Sr. |
Barton |
NC |
1B |
Mason McClellan |
Jr. |
Columbus State |
GA |
2B |
Hunter Merrill |
Sr. |
Mars Hill |
NC |
3B |
Cal Gentry |
Fr. |
Georgia College |
GA |
SS |
Brandon Benson |
Sr. |
Georgia College |
GA |
INF |
Calvin Hawke |
Sr. |
Barton |
NC |
OF |
Luke Setzer |
Jr. |
Catawba |
NC |
OF |
Nick Beinlich |
Jr. |
Belmont Abbey |
NC |
OF |
Logan Augustine |
Jr. |
Lincoln Memorial |
TN |
OF |
Michael Gouge |
Gr. |
North Georgia |
GA |
DH |
Ryan Patterson |
Sr. |
Armstrong State |
GA |
P |
Austin Hutchison |
Sr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
P |
Joseph Benitez |
Sr. |
USC Aiken |
SC |
P |
Daniel McCrary |
Jr. |
North Georgia |
GA |
P |
Thomas St. Clair |
Sr. |
Lenoir Rhyne |
NC |
RP |
Zach Mozingo |
Sr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
|
NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Zach Almond |
Jr. |
Catawba |
NC |
1B |
Sebastian Samuels |
Fr. |
Montevallo |
AL |
2B |
Kyle Smith |
Jr. |
Catawba |
NC |
3B |
Chase Allen |
So. |
Limestone |
SC |
SS |
Ricky Surum |
Sr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
INF |
Connor Hoover |
Jr. |
North Georgia |
GA |
OF |
Mike Warren |
Jr. |
Armstrong State |
GA |
OF |
Logan Mattix |
Jr. |
Georgia College |
GA |
OF |
Mitchell Price |
Sr. |
USC Aiken |
SC |
OF |
Ryan Addington |
Sr. |
Carson-Newman |
TN |
OF |
Garrett Lowery |
Sr. |
Limestone |
SC |
DH |
Bill Leroy |
Fr. |
North Georgia |
GA |
P |
Caleb Kutsche |
Sr. |
Columbus State |
GA |
P |
Dylan Peppers |
Gr. |
North Georgia |
GA |
P |
Tucker Burgess |
So. |
North Greenville |
SC |
P |
Bruce Zimmerman |
Sr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
RP |
Bryan Blanton |
Jr. |
Catawba |
NC |
|
Southeast Position Player of the Year: Brandon Benson, Sr., SS, Georgia College |
Southeast Pitcher of the Year: Austin Hutchison, Sr., Mount Olive |
|
2017 South-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II South All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Nathan Wierzgac |
Sr. |
Lee |
TN |
1B |
Zack Shannon |
Jr. |
Delta State |
MS |
2B |
Jancarlos Cintron |
Sr. |
Nova Southeastern |
FL |
3B |
Tyler Curtis |
Sr. |
Lynn |
FL |
SS |
Kevin Santa |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
INF |
J.D. Osborne |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
OF |
Dalton Murray |
Jr. |
Valdosta State |
GA |
OF |
Julian Abreu |
Sr. |
Barry |
FL |
OF |
Mitch Reeves |
Sr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
OF |
Clay Casey |
Jr. |
Delta State |
MS |
DH |
Luke Phillips |
Fr. |
West Alabama |
AL |
P |
Jake Walsh |
Jr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
P |
David Lebron |
Jr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Seth Birdsong |
Jr. |
Delta State |
MS |
P |
Tyler Joyner |
Jr. |
North Alabama |
AL |
RP |
Cameron Hanes |
Sr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
|
NCAA Div. II South All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Chris Corbett |
Sr. |
Rollins |
FL |
1B |
Kyle Hubbuch |
Jr. |
North Alabama |
AL |
2B |
Nick Conti |
So. |
Eckerd |
FL |
3B |
Nolen Milton |
So. |
Union |
TN |
SS |
Pat Dorrian |
Jr. |
Lynn |
FL |
INF |
Dylan Harris |
Jr. |
Saint Leo |
FL |
OF |
Andrew McCoy |
Jr. |
Benedict |
SC |
OF |
Nick Delgado |
Sr. |
West Alabama |
AL |
OF |
Drake Tucker |
Sr. |
North Alabama |
AL |
OF |
Cody Burgess |
Jr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
OF |
Peter Nicoletto |
Sr. |
Rollins |
FL |
DH |
Vin Cosenzo |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Hunter Jones |
Jr. |
Valdosta State |
GA |
P |
Will Myers |
Sr. |
Alabama-Huntsville |
AL |
P |
Sean Bretz |
Fr. |
Spring Hill |
AL |
P |
Brad Case |
So. |
Rollins |
FL |
RP |
Zach Osbon |
Sr. |
Delta State |
MS |
|
South Position Player of the Year: Zack Shannon, Jr., 1B, Delta State |
South Pitcher of the Year: David Lebron, Jr., Tampa |
|
2017 Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Austin Szink |
Sr. |
Walsh |
OH |
1B |
Justin Childers |
Jr. |
Ohio Dominican |
OH |
2B |
Jake Walters |
Sr. |
Quincy |
IL |
3B |
Jason Priest |
Sr. |
Truman State |
MO |
SS |
Cole Taylor |
Jr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
INF |
Ryan Colombo |
Sr. |
Drury |
MO |
OF |
David Vinsky |
Fr. |
Northwood |
MI |
OF |
Keanan Locke |
Sr. |
Malone |
OH |
OF |
Drew Standifer |
Sr. |
William Jewell |
MO |
OF |
Connor Foley |
Sr. |
Northwood |
MI |
DH |
Zac Wiley |
So. |
Bellarmine |
KY |
P |
Tyler Jandron |
Jr. |
Northwood |
OH |
P |
Roscoe Blackburn |
Jr. |
Malone |
OH |
P |
Joshua Hurford |
Jr. |
Malone |
OH |
P |
Jesse Peters |
So. |
Trevecca Nazarene |
TN |
RP |
Ryan McSweeney |
Sr. |
Walsh |
OH |
|
NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Steven Ring |
So. |
Hillsdale |
MI |
1B |
Michael Rothmund |
Jr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
2B |
Ethan Harrison |
So. |
Trevecca Nazarene |
TN |
3B |
Josh Handzik |
Sr. |
Saint Joseph's |
IN |
SS |
Brett Marr |
Sr. |
Rockhurst |
MO |
INF |
Tony Evans |
Sr. |
Ohio Dominican |
OH |
OF |
Dominic Miles |
Sr. |
Quincy |
IL |
OF |
J.C. DeMuri |
Jr. |
Quincy |
IL |
OF |
Lee Sponseller |
Jr. |
Ohio Dominican |
OH |
OF |
Brandon Collins |
Sr. |
Lewis |
IL |
DH |
Ethan Wiskur |
Sr. |
Hillsdale |
MI |
P |
Lucas Barnett |
Sr. |
Southern Indiana |
IN |
P |
Matt Iosue |
Sr. |
Walsh |
OH |
P |
Ryan Arnold |
Jr. |
Grand Valley State |
MI |
P |
Eddie Mathis |
So. |
Bellarmine |
KY |
RP |
Matt Williams |
Sr. |
Grand Valley State |
MI |
|
Midwest Position Player of the Year: Justin Childers, Jr., 1B, Ohio Dominican |
Midwest Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Jandron, Jr., Northwood |
|
2017 Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Hunter Hisky |
So. |
Southwest Baptist |
MO |
1B |
Collin Nevil |
Jr. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
2B |
Ryan McBroom |
Sr. |
Emporia State |
KS |
3B |
Max Hogan |
Sr. |
Missouri Southern |
MO |
SS |
Levi Ashmore |
Sr. |
Emporia State |
KS |
INF |
Travis Stroup |
Sr. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
OF |
Justin Graff-Rowe |
Jr. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
OF |
Patrick O'Donnell |
Sr. |
Augustana |
SD |
OF |
Trevor Rucker |
Sr. |
Southern Arkansas |
AR |
OF |
Josh Timms |
Jr. |
Oklahoma Baptist |
OK |
DH |
Dallas Schramm |
Jr. |
Nebraska-Kearney |
NE |
P |
Jacob Blank |
Jr. |
Augustana |
SD |
P |
Dalton Roach |
Jr. |
Minnesota State |
MN |
P |
Dalton Algiene |
Sr. |
Southern Arkansas |
AR |
P |
Bryant Haralson |
Jr. |
Henderson State |
AR |
RP |
Gibson Russ |
Sr. |
Central Oklahoma |
OK |
|
NCAA Div. II Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Mason Brown |
Jr. |
Emporia State |
KS |
1B |
Mark Fontenot |
Jr. |
Southern Arkansas |
AR |
2B |
David Glaude |
Sr. |
Missouri Western |
MO |
3B |
Eric Peterson |
Sr. |
Minnesota State |
MN |
SS |
Dylan McDearmon |
So. |
Arkansas Tech |
AR |
INF |
Jake MeKeel |
Sr. |
East Central |
OK |
OF |
Wes Degener |
Jr. |
Lindenwood |
MO |
OF |
Tyler Sutherland |
Sr. |
Missouri Southern |
MO |
OF |
Nick Gawley |
Sr. |
Missouri Western |
MO |
OF |
Lucas Lorenz |
Jr. |
Northern State |
SD |
DH |
Kris Ashland |
Sr. |
Augustana |
SD |
P |
Luke Chevalier |
So. |
Northern State |
SD |
P |
Cal Giese |
So. |
St. Cloud State |
MN |
P |
Kyle Wilson |
Jr. |
Arkansas Tech |
AR |
P |
Anthony Caenepeel |
Sr. |
Northwest Missouri |
MO |
RP |
Blake Patterson |
So. |
Henderson State |
AR |
|
Central Position Player of the Year: Trevor Rucker, Sr., OF, Southern Arkansas |
Central Pitcher of the Year: Jacob Blank, Jr., Augustana |
|
2017 South Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Kyle Serrano |
Sr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
1B |
Jacob Boston |
Jr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
2B |
Alex DeLaCruz |
Jr. |
Eastern New Mexico |
NM |
3B |
Tyler Coolbaugh |
Sr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
SS |
Micah Kaaukai |
Jr. |
Cameron |
OK |
INF |
Chris Miguel |
Sr. |
Rogers State |
OK |
OF |
Bligh Madris |
So. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
OF |
Josh Newell |
Sr. |
Regis |
CO |
OF |
Romeo Cortina |
Sr. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
OF |
Pablo Hernandez |
So. |
Texas A&M Kingsville |
TX |
DH |
Mitch Henshaw |
Jr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
P |
Kyle Leahy |
So. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
P |
Marshall Kasowski |
Jr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
P |
Joshua Payne |
Sr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
P |
Ricky Contreras |
So. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
RP |
Rusty Huber |
Sr. |
Rogers State |
OK |
|
NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Gable Whitacre |
Sr. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
1B |
Tony Reyes |
Sr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
2B |
Logan Smith |
Sr. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
3B |
Austin Call |
Sr. |
Tarleton State |
TX |
SS |
Jaime Bustamante |
Sr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
INF |
Endy Villalona |
Jr. |
Eastern New Mexico |
NM |
OF |
PJ Gonzalez |
Sr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
OF |
Cody Marvel |
Sr. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
OF |
Cody Bower |
Sr. |
Cameron |
OK |
OF |
Jerry Gallegos |
Jr. |
Colorado Christian |
CO |
DH |
Ryan Rogers |
Jr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
P |
Nathan Hickey |
Sr. |
Tarleton State |
TX |
P |
Daniel Crooks |
Jr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
P |
Matt Shannon |
Jr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
P |
Ryan Smith |
Sr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
RP |
Joe Hauser |
Sr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
|
South Central Position Player of the Year: Bligh Madris, So., OF, Colorado Mesa |
South Central Pitcher of the Year: Kyle Leahy, So., Colorado Mesa |
|
2017 West-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II West All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Cody Martin |
Jr. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
1B |
Tyler Durna |
So. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
2B |
Tyler Mildenberg |
Sr. |
Dixie State |
UT |
3B |
Cameron Santos |
Jr. |
Chico State |
CA |
SS |
Tyler Place |
Jr. |
Cal State San Marcos |
CA |
INF |
Christian Broussard |
Jr. |
Cal State Los Angeles |
CA |
OF |
Pablo O'Connor |
Jr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
OF |
Billy King |
Sr. |
Northwest Nazarene |
ID |
OF |
Trey Kamachi |
Sr. |
Dixie State |
UT |
OF |
Daniel Pitts |
Sr. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
DH |
Tommy Bell |
Sr. |
Cal Baptist |
CA |
P |
Casey Costello |
Jr. |
Chico State |
CA |
P |
Michael Fairchild |
Sr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
P |
Matthew Gunter |
Sr. |
Hawaii Pacific |
HI |
P |
Garett King |
Jr. |
Cal Baptist |
CA |
RP |
Nick Voumard |
Sr. |
Stanislaus State |
CA |
|
NCAA Div. II West All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Justin Gomez |
So. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
1B |
Ryan Garcia |
Sr. |
Point Loma |
CA |
2B |
John Soteropulos |
Sr. |
Cal State Dominguez Hills |
CA |
3B |
Adrian Tovalin |
Jr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
SS |
Tyler Baker |
Sr. |
Dixie State |
UT |
INF |
Michael Thomas, Jr. |
Sr. |
Cal State East Bay |
CA |
OF |
Sonny Cortez |
Sr. |
Chico State |
CA |
OF |
Jack Larsen |
Sr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
OF |
Josh Falco |
Sr. |
Chico State |
CA |
OF |
Sean Watkins |
Jr. |
Cal State Los Angeles |
CA |
DH |
Dillon Kelley |
Sr. |
Chico State |
CA |
P |
Jordan Kron |
Sr. |
Stanislaus State |
CA |
P |
Hunter Haworth |
Jr. |
Chico State |
CA |
P |
Jeff Bain |
Jr. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
P |
Mason Hilty |
Sr. |
Dixie State |
UT |
P |
Mackenzie Gaul |
Jr. |
Central Washington |
WA |
RP |
Kade Mechals |
Fr. |
Western Oregon |
OR |
|
West Position Player of the Year: Pablo O'Connor, Jr., OF, Azusa Pacific |
West Pitcher of the Year: Casey Costello, Jr., Chico State |