High School

abca header black

  • Join Now!
2014 High School Division I ABCA/Diamond Regional Coaches of the Year
Region Coach of the Year Organization State
1 Greg Christodulu Shenendehowa H.S. NY
2 Danny Hignight Providence H.S. NC
3 Fred Burnside South Dade H.S. FL
4 Joe Emanuele Sterling Heights Stevenson H.S. MI
5 Bob Greco Omaha Westside H.S. NE
6 Danny Wallace Flower Mound H.S. TX
7 Jeff Holland Mesquite H.S. AZ
8 James Patrick Clovis H.S. CA
National Coach of the Year: Fred Burnside, South Dade High School
 
2014 High School Division II ABCA/Diamond Regional Coaches of the Year
Region Coach of the Year Organization State
1 Tom Underwood Plymouth Regional H.S. NH
2 Michael Bylone St. Augustine Prep NJ
3 Andy Harlin Blessed Trinity H.S. GA
4 Butch Chaffin Cookeville H.S. TN
5 John Hardgrove Mahtomedi H.S. MN
6 Barry Russell Midland H.S. TX
7 Chad Fife Jordan H.S. UT
8 Ollie Turner Torrance H.S. CA
National Coach of the Year: James Patrick, Clovis High School
 
2014 High School Division III ABCA/Diamond Regional Coaches of the Year
Region Coach of the Year Organization State
1 Jim Miller Seton Catholic Central H.S. NY
2 Michael Rucci Gloucester Catholic H.S. NJ
3 Mike Posey North Florida Christian FL
4 Dave Gandolph Scecina Memorial H.S. IN
5 Joe Vitcenda Royall H.S. WI
6 Eugene Lafitte Douglass ISD TX
7 Bill Walker Naches Valley H.S. WA
8 Craig Da Luz St. Augustine H.S. CA
National Coach of the Year: Bob Greco, Omaha Westside High School

 

2013 ABCA/Diamond High School Regional Coaches of the Year

2012 ABCA/Diamond High School Regional Coaches of the Year

2011 ABCA/Diamond High School Regional Coaches of the Year

2010 ABCA/Diamond High School Regional Coaches of the Year

2009 ABCA/Diamond High School Regional Coaches of the Year

2008 ABCA/Diamond High School Regional Coaches of the Year

 

High School Coach of the Year Committee

dallasconvention

2013directory

jim meier

Please update your Flash Player to view content.

pressbox

buyersguide

honor

recruiting webinar