2015 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region Teams

2015 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region Teams
Presented by Rawlings.

The 2015 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America Committee. All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors.

ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Americans and Gold Glove winners will be announced on May 21, 2015. The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school.

The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 6,600 members represent all 50 states and 23 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, Junior College, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth. The 72nd annual ABCA Convention will be held Jan. 7-10, 2016 in Nashville, Tennessee.

 

New England - ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Matt Foley Jr. Rhode Island College RI
1B Alex Venditti Jr. WPI MA
2B Richard Fecteau Jr. Salem State MA
3B Austin Filiere Fr. MIT MA
SS Sam Dexter Jr. Southern Maine ME
SS Parker Tew Sr. MIT MA
OF Cory DeMedeiros Sr. UMass Dartmouth MA
OF Sean Greene Jr. WPI MA
OF Mike Oldenwaelder Jr. Amherst MA
DH Alex Perry Fr. Salve Regina RI
UT Dan Mantoni So. UMass Boston MA
P Andrew Richards Sr. Southern Maine ME
P Al Jordan Johnson Jr. Mitchell CT
P Nick Quattro Jr. Endicott MA
P Zack Kirby Sr. Framingham State MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Joe Coyne Sr. St. Joseph's ME
1B Apolinar De La Cruz Sr. Wheaton ME
2B Aaron Rosen Sr. Bowdoin ME
3B Tom O'Hara Fr. Tufts MA
SS Matt Moser Jr. Tufts MA
SS Matt Mainini Sr. Framingham State MA
OF Ken Olszewski Sr. Mitchell CT
OF Yanni Thanopolous So. Amherst MA
OF Nick Dibiase Jr. Southern Maine ME
OF Hayden Cornwell Sr. MIT MA
OF Connor McDavitt Sr. Tufts MA
DH Paul McDonough So. Southern Maine ME
UT Logan Sullo Fr. Mass. Maritime MA
P Sam Elias Sr. Wesleyan CT
P Nick Cooney Sr. Wesleyan CT
P Henry Van Zant Sr. Bowdoin ME
P Mike Bisceglia Sr. Wheaton MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ryan Goodwin Sr. Mitchell CT
1B Jack Halpin So. Babson MA
1B Steve Buckley Sr. Western New England MA
2B Andrew Vandini Jr. Amherst MA
3B Justin Silvestro Jr. Wheaton MA
3B Billy Derosier Sr. Framingham State MA
OF Taylor Reuillard Jr. St. Joseph's ME
OF Dillon Gonzalez Sr. Babson MA
OF Tyler Lord Sr. Castleton VT
OF Nate Pajka Sr. Bates ME
DH Niko Bedell So. Becker MA
DH Bryan Egan Sr. Tufts MA
UT Zach George Sr. Worcester State MA
P JJ Branch Jr. Endicott MA
P Tyler Shamas Jr. Mitchell CT
P Gavin Pittore Jr. Wesleyan CT
P David Griffin Fr. Curry MA
 
New England Region Position Player of the Year: Sam Dexter, Southern Maine
New England Region Pitcher of the Year: Andrew Richards, Southern Maine
 
New York - ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
1B Jordan Giller Jr. Oswego State NY
2B Tim Lesuer Sr. RPI NY
3B Trevor Thompson So. Ithaca NY
SS John Coleman Sr. Clarkson NY
OF Will Gorman So. RIT NY
OF Conrad Ziemendorf Jr. SUNY Cortland NY
OF Dan Saccocio Sr. Oswego State NY
OF Michael Marino Sr. Farmingdale State NY
DH Vinny Bomasuto Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
UT Jayson Yano Jr. Stevens NJ
UT Jared Jensen Sr. RPI NY
UT Jake Fishman So. Union NY
P Brandon Serio Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
P Tim Ingram Sr. SUNY Old Westbury NY
P Sean Conroy Sr. RPI NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Frank Buksa Sr. SUNY Plattsburgh NY
1B Scott Eisenmenger Fr. St. John Fisher NY
1B Austin Clock Jr. SUNY Cortland NY
3B Brian Munoz Sr. Rochester NY
SS Nick Palmiero Sr. RPI NY
SS Anthony Simon Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
OF Shane Barley Sr. St. John Fisher NY
OF Glenn Glennerster Fr. College of Staten Island NY
DH Alec Montecalvo Jr. Bard NY
UT Will Coleman Fr. Clarkson NY
P Alex Weingarten Jr. Cortland State NY
P Brian Russell So. College of Staten Island NY
P Brendyn Karinchak Sr. Oswego State NY
P Rory Little Jr. RIT NY
P Zach Lander Sr. Brockport State NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Nolan Schultz Jr. Rochester NY
1B Skip Flanagan Sr. RIT NY
1B Zachary Uher Sr. Baruch NY
2B David Schlosser Fr. Bard NY
3B Eric Hamilton So. Oswego State NY
3B Gabriel Pena Sr. City College of New York NY
SS Tommy Ziegen So. SUNY Old Westbury NY
SS Jake Burachalk Sr. Kueka NY
OF Tom McKenna Sr. St. Joseph's Brooklyn NY
OF Cal Woolhiser Sr. St. John Fisher NY
OF Eric Egan Jr. Union NY
DH Mike Vargues Sr. SUNY Plattsburgh NY
UT Anthony Alvino Sr. Farmingdale State NY
UT Nick Girardi Jr. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
P Ryan O'Connor Fr. Farmingdale State NY
P Brandon McClain Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
P Gregg Echieverria Jr. RPI NY
P Jimmy Wagner Sr. Ithaca NY
P Josh Ousten So. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
P Kevin Berge So. St. John Fisher NY
 
New York Region Position Player of the Year: Tim Lesuer, RPI
New York Region Pitcher of the Year: Brandon Serio, SUNY Cortland
 
Mid-Atlantic - ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Josh Gall Fr. Hood MD
1B Ryan Caparoni Sr. Centenary NJ
2B Joe Venturino Jr. Ramapo NJ
3B Kevin McMenamin Sr. Rowan NJ
SS Conor Reynolds So. Johns Hopkins MD
OF Ben Sawyer Sr. Alvernia PA
OF Caleb Lang Jr. Cairn PA
OF Gaston Rojas Sr. Keystone PA
UT Casey Grimes Sr. Rowan NJ
P Tommy Bergjans Sr. Haverford PA
P Cory Vogeli Jr. Misericordia
PA
P Walker Larson Sr. Ramapo NJ
P Kevin Becker-Menditto Sr. Alvernia PA
P Louis Marotta Jr. Alvernia PA
P Tommy Portesy Sr. Ramapo NJ
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Andrew Niech Jr. New Jersey City University NJ
1B Kevin Luciano Sr. Keystone PA
1B Alex Weinstein Sr. New Jersey City University NJ
2B Craig Hoelzer Sr. Johns Hopkins MD
3B Matt Krupa Fr. Kean NJ
SS Troy Miller Sr. Stevenson MD
SS Max German So. Penn State Abington PA
SS Wesley Fishburn So. Swarthmore PA
OF Colin McCarthy Sr. Johns Hopkins MD
OF Connor Tom So. Gettysburg PA
P Ryan Sharkey Sr. Rowan NJ
P James Dunning Sr. Keystone PA
P Andrew Mascis Fr. Franklin & Marshall PA
P Ryan Dorosh Jr. Misericordia PA
P Dan Morrin Fr. Moravian PA
P Charles Thielmann Sr. Kean NJ
P Felix Baez Jr. Keystone PA
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Burns Jr. Alvernia PA
C Tommy Ditro Sr. Penn State Abington PA
1B Luke Gatti Sr. Elizabethtown PA
1B Sal Taormina Jr. Kean NJ
1B Cam Coons So. Alvernia PA
SS Anthony Cocuzza Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
SS Chris Boroch Jr. Misericordia PA
OF Tommy Trotter Fr. Scranton PA
OF Pat Roberts Jr. The College of New Jersey NJ
OF Joe Brooks So. Rutgers-Camden NJ
OF Stefan Poggioli Jr. Catholic MD
OF Matt Scherer Sr. Widener PA
OF Greg McDonough So. Widener PA
DH Dan Marano Fr. Franklin & Marshall PA
DH Chris Werr Sr. Ramapo NJ
P Joe Salzano So. Catholic MD
P Eric Hungerford Sr. Gettysburg PA
P Alex Guerra Sr. Franklin & Marshall PA
 
Mid-Atlantic Region Position Player of the Year: Ben Sawyer, Alvernia
Mid-Atlantic Region Pitcher of the Year: Walker Larson, Ramapo College
 
South - ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III South All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jono Haught Sr. Mary Washington VA
1B Ricky Brady Sr. Frostburg State MD
2B James Keller Jr. Mary Washington MD
3B Kevin Alvarez Sr. Averett MD
SS Nick Dean Sr. Maryville TN
OF Isaac Glenn Jr. Millsaps MS
OF Nick Walker Sr. Frostburg State MD
OF William Chenoweth Sr. Millsaps MS
DH Danny Breen Sr. Salisbury MD
UT Keith Shumaker Sr. Millsaps MS
P Blake Stevens Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Daniel Morris Jr. Rhodes TN
P Clayton Freimuth Sr. Frostburg State MD
P Adam Putnam Jr. Rhodes TN
P Bennett Schlitz Sr. Frostburg State MD
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jacob Mayfield Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
1B David Slupek Fr. Mary Washington MD
2B Alex McGill Sr. Berry GA
3B Phillip Maldari Jr. Emory GA
SS Bill Munson So. Rhodes TN
SS Ciro Norzagaray Jr. N.C. Wesleyan NC
OF Andre Turnquest Sr. Oglethorpe GA
OF Anthony Spivey Jr. Huntingdon AL
OF Brandon Lineberry Jr. Emory & Henry GA
DH Ray Lanners Jr. Methodist NC
UT Greg Scheider Fr. Frostburg State MD
UT Ryan Mossman Jr. Shenandoah VA
P Ryan Van Asche Jr. Mary Washington MD
P James Walsh Jr. Randolph-Macon VA
P Jackson Weeg So. Emory GA
P Sean Grieser Jr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Power Sr. Methodist NC
1B Zach Bach Sr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
2B Billy Arens Jr. Shenandoah VA
3B Jordan Freeman Sr. Huntingdon AL
3B Zach Weiss Sr. Frostburg State MD
SS Pete Grasso So. Salisbury MD
OF Kyle Haman Sr. Salisbury MD
OF Evan Gresham Jr. Piedmont GA
OF Jordan Growe Sr. Salisbury MD
DH Jonathan Munn So. Lynchburg VA
UT Rick Spiers Fr. Randolph-Macon VA
UT Ben Jernigan Jr. Berry GA
P David Bourbonnais Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Josh Thomas Jr. Piedmont GA
P Josh Howard Sr. Methodist NC
P Stephen Himic So. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Darrell Thompson Jr. Shenandoah VA
P Kyle Monk Jr. Emory GA
 
South Region Position Player of the Year: Nick Dean, Maryville
South Region Pitcher of the Year: Blake Stevens, Birmingham-Southern
 
Mideast - ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C James Weber Jr. Mount Union OH
1B Jamie Lackner So. Wooster OH
2B Zach Gray Sr. Allegheny PA
3B Frank Vance Sr. Wooster OH
3B Ryan Hanahan Sr. Marietta OH
3B Jordan Nieman Sr. Manchester IN
SS Ryan Dorow So. Adrian MI
OF Michael Fischbach Jr. Albion MI
OF Grant VanPutten Sr. Calvin MI
OF Derek Hug Jr. Heidelberg OH
DH Donovan Pogue Jr. Thomas More KY
UT Mark Zimmerman Jr. Baldwin Wallace OH
P Derek Hendrixson So. Heidelberg OH
P Drew Doring Sr. John Carroll OH
P Eric Schmidt Sr. Adrian MI
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Cole Heberling Sr. Anderson IN
C Aaron Caputo Jr. Ohio Wesleyan OH
1B Trent Smith Jr. Thiel PA
2B Bobby Sabatino Sr. John Carroll OH
2B Cole Nieto So. Baldwin Wallace OH
3B Kyle Smith Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
SS Mike Castro Sr. Bluffton OH
OF Jake Dunn Sr. Kenyon OH
OF Christian Verde Sr. Heidelberg OH
OF Jeff Gertley Jr. Adrian MI
OF Dan Belliveau Sr. Ohio Northern OH
OF Jake Craft Sr. Anderson IN
DH Devin Van Winkle So. Ohio Wesleyan OH
UT Matt Elko Jr. Thiel PA
P Karson Nixon Jr. Rose Hulman IN
P Christian Herstine Jr. Marietta OH
P Riley Groves So. Washington & Jefferson PA
P Brian Resnik Jr. Waynesburg PA
P Adam Manner Sr. Heidelberg OH
P Tyler Ferguson Sr. La Roche PA
P Michael Houdek So. Wooster OH
P Kevin Zullo Fr. Ohio Weleyan OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Winpigler Sr. Marietta OH
1B Cory Podvasnik Sr. La Roche PA
1B Tailur Szarenski So. Manchester IN
1B Jake Simmerman Jr. Otterbein OH
3B Joe Killian Jr. Allegheny PA
SS John McLain Sr. Wooster OH
OF Jameson Brock Sr. Franklin IN
OF John Watson Sr. La Roche PA
P Jack Herzing So. Penn State Behrend PA
P Jordan Frayer Jr. Adrian MI
P Ben Yoder Jr. Anderson IN
P Tanner Wilt Sr. La Roche PA
P Jake Shields Jr. Case Western Reserve OH
 
Mideast Region Position Player of the Year: Jamie Lackner, Wooster
Mideast Region Pitcher of the Year: Drew Doring, John Carroll
 
Central - ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Pat Mollo So. Illinois Wesleyan IL
1B Kyle Uhrich So. Webster MO
2B Ryan Sparks So. Monmouth IL
3B Kyle Engel Sr. Chicago IL
SS Craig Konrardy Jr. Coe IA
SS Michael Polcyn Sr. Ripon WI
OF Jake Thumann So. Wartburg IA
OF Chris Lowery Sr. Washington MO
OF Drake Sykes So. Knox IL
UT Jared Helmich Jr. Carthage WI
UT Jack Hoffmann Sr. Coe IA
P Dylan Dean Smith Sr. Webster MO
P Teddy Klingsporn So. Luther IA
P Bryan Polowy Jr. North Central IL
P Scott Nelson So. Washington MO
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Blake Wilson Sr. Wartburg IA
1B DJ Utley Sr. Wartburg IA
1B Walker Breard Fr. Cornell IA
2B Vito Derango Sr. North Central IL
2B Nick Schmitt Jr. Ripon WI
3B Jeff Kammer Jr. Webster MO
3B Tyler Branneky Jr. Westminster MO
OF Ryan Kemp Jr. Wartburg IA
OF Brandon Jasper Sr. Augustana IL
OF Matt Mokriakow Jr. Blackburn IL
UT Deion Hughes Jr. Westminster MO
P Josh Fleming Fr. Webster MO
P AJ Reuter Sr. Coe IA
P Lucas Hadaway Sr. Buena Vista IA
P Will Miller Jr. Westminster MO
P Dan Truesdale Sr. Illinois Wesleyan IL
P Ryan Mosby Sr. Spalding KY
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jesse Brucker Sr. Monmouth IL
C Zach Tsiodras Sr. Elmhurst IL
1B Kyle Mellinger Jr. Wheaton IL
1B Zack Kessinger Sr. Washington MO
2B Josh Krumwiede Sr. Illinois College IL
SS Sam Klein Sr. North Central IL
SS Beriah Quick Sr. Cornell IA
SS Derek Klegin So. St. Norbert WI
OF Anthony Mack Jr. Grinnell IA
OF Michael Goerdt Sr. Coe IA
OF Joe Paparone Sr. North Central IL
OF Zach Zylstra Sr. Central IA
DH Milton Croes Jr. Wartburg IA
DH Danny Fifer Sr. Augustana IL
P Andy Carr Sr. Central IA
P Seth Davis Sr. Augustana IL
P Walter White Jr. Augustana IL
P Tim Sulik So. Carthage WI
 
Central Region Position Player of the Year: Kyle Engel, Chicago
Central Region Pitcher of the Year: Bryan Polowy, North Central
 
Midwest - ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Mike Schultz Sr. Bethel MN
1B Nick Bornhauser Sr. Concordia-Moorhead
MN
2B Zack Creekmore Sr. Edgewood WI
SS Mikole Pierce Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
SS Alex Cordova Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
OF Ben Buerkle So. Saint Mary's MN
OF Carlos Olavarria Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
OF Taylor Kohlwey Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
OF Cody Hanke Sr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
UT Kurt Jantscher Sr. Saint John's MN
P Mitch Beau Sr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
P Colin Grove Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Joe Zorn Sr. Bethel MN
P Cody Caballero So. Concordia Chicago IL
P Jameson Sadowske Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Tyler Lursen Jr. Saint Mary's MN
1B Justin Anderson Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
1B Casey Power Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
2B Jared Watts Jr. Bethel MN
3B Steve Chamberlain So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
3B Tony Grannis Jr. Marian WI
SS Brady Johnson Jr. St. Thomas MN
SS Logan Hershey Jr. Saint John's MN
OF Hayden Tsutsui Jr. Carleton MN
OF Aaron Green So. Concordia-Moorhead MN
OF Trevor Bernsdorf So. St. Scholastica MN
P Eric Veglahn Jr. St. Thomas MN
P Tyler Heitman Jr. Bethel MN
P Curtis Morgan Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Joe Miller Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
P Bryce Feia Sr. Concordia-Moorhead
MN
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Mike Mierow Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
1B Andy Brahier Fr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
2B Brett Becker Sr. Saint John's MN
2B Eric Terres Sr. Minnesota Morris MN
3B Derek Schiebel So. Saint John's MN
SS Riley Spetz Sr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
SS Tanner Oymaian Sr. Aurora IL
SS Aaron Roessler Sr. Wisconsin Lutheran WI
OF Adam Geiger Sr. Bethany Lutheran MN
OF Tim Hendricks Sr. Benedictine IL
OF Devin Johnson Sr. Concordia-Moorhead
MN
OF John Eagan Fr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
OF Austin Colvard Jr. St. Scholastica MN
P Aaron Pfaff Sr. Saint John's MN
P Daniel Wood Jr. St. Scholastica MN
P Carter Buuck Fr. Concordia Wisconsin WI
P Lake Bachar Fr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Hayden Bowe So. Wisconsin-Stout WI
P Ben Cejka Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
 
Midwest Region Position Player of the Year: Taylor Kohlwey, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Midwest Region Pitcher of the Year: Mitch Beau, Wisconsin-Stevens Point
 
West - ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III West All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl.
School State
C Buddy McCoy Sr. UT Tyler TX
C Josh Davis Sr. Whitworth WA
1B Connor Bertcsh Jr. Concordia TX
1B Tiras Koon Sr. Willamette OR
2B Shane Sawyer Sr. Sul Ross State TX
2B Colin Serkowski Jr. Trinity TX
3B Brandon George Jr. UT Dallas TX
SS Sam Fox Sr. Pomona-Pitzer CA
OF Ramsey Abushahla Jr. Cal Lutheran CA
OF Will Cates Jr. Southwestern TX
DH Collin Crowl Sr. Cal Lutheran CA
P Cameron Cox Sr. Concordia TX
P Dan Schiebe Sr. Whitworth WA
P Justin Jenkins Sr. LeTourneau TX
RP Taylor Henry Sr. Centenary LA
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl.
School State
C Drew Butler Jr. Trinity TX
1B Ben White Jr. La Verne CA
3B Tyler Cook Jr. Chapman CA
3B Kyle Sanchez So. Cal Lutheran CA
SS Corey VanDomelen Sr. Linfield OR
OF Connor Hancock Sr. Redlands CA
OF Tanner Nishioka So. Pomona-Pitzer CA
OF Jeremy Wolf Jr. Trinity TX
OF Devon DeRaad So. Occidental CA
UT Jake Bruml Sr. Pomona-Pitzer CA
UT Mark Jebbia Sr. La Verne CA
P Aaron Aleman Sr. Texas Lutheran TX
P Ryan Gray Jr. Trinity TX
P Chris Haddeland Sr. Linfield OR
P Jamie Paxton Sr. UT Tyler TX
P Chad Hayes So. UT Tyler TX
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Sean McMillan Sr. Redlands CA
1B Simon Rosenbaum Jr. Pomona-Pitzer CA
2B Christopher Scalisi So. Redlands CA
2B Landon Packard So. Pacific Lutheran WA
3B Eric Lawson Jr. Linfield OR
SS Dynas Doud Jr. East Texas Baptist TX
SS Connor Moore Jr. Trinity TX
OF Tony Gennusa Sr. Texas Lutheran TX
OF Justin Caña Jr. Cal Lutheran CA
OF Connor Savage Sr. Puget Sound WA
OF Collin Nilson Sr. Pacific Lutheran WA
OF Jeremy Druffel Jr. Whitworth WA
DH Matthew Nelson So. Whitworth WA
DH Forrest Wiederman So. Chapman CA
UT Chris Zerio Jr. Puget Sound WA
P Justin Traxler Fr. Concordia TX
P Landry Kiyabu Jr. Cal Lutheran CA
P Nick Byrd Fr. La Verne CA
P AJ Konopaski Sr. Pacific Lutheran WA
 
West Region Position Player of the Year: Sam Fox, Pomona-Pitzer
West Region Pitcher of the Year: Cameron Cox, Concordia